Student Unions & Activities : University of Minnesota

Student Unions & Activities logo

Donald R. Zander Alumni Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

David Begelman: College of Biological Sciences

Monica Delgado: College of Liberal Arts

Eli Fleck: College of Liberal Arts

Gabriella Granada: College of Liberal Arts

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Service and Leadership

Caleb Murphy: Medical School, Carlson School of Management

Morrine Omolo: College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

James A. Johnson Scholarship Award

Raeesa Kabir: College of Science and Engineering

Shantal Pai: College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

President’s Student Leadership and Service Award

Lucas Abbott: College of Science and Engineering

Hosam Alkhatib: College of Biological Sciences

Carly Allen-Tice: College of Biological Sciences

Elizabeth Alonzi: College of Science and Engineering / College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Lulu Bauermeister: College of Liberal Arts

David Begelman: College of Biological Sciences

Kylie Blume: Medical School

Contessa Boorman: Carlson School of Management

Stephen Brennan: College of Continuing and Professional Studies

Jamie Cheever: College of Education and Human Development

Lamisa Chowdhury: College of Liberal Arts

Karyn Christianson: Carlson School of Management

Monica Delgado: College of Liberal Arts

Adele DeNicola: Medical School

Melissa Drown: College of Biological Sciences

Bridget Duffy: College of Biological Sciences

Alexis Dutt: Law School

Eli Fleck: College of Liberal Arts

Mateo Frumholtz: School of Public Health

Jesus Garcia: College of Biological Sciences

Amanda Gorton: College of Biological Sciences

Gabriella Granada: College of Liberal Arts

Alicia Granse: Law School

Molly Haeg: College of Education and Human Development

Kelsey Harper: College of Science and Engineering

Michelle Holm: School of Public Health

Zakariya Hussein: College of Biological Sciences

Raeesa Kabir: College of Science and Engineering

Mina Kian: College of Science and Engineering

Elvis Kim: Law School

Katherine Klingel: School of Public Health

Austin Kraft: College of Liberal Arts, College of Science and Engineering

Margaret Marrugi: College of Biological Sciences

Caleb Murphy: Medical School, Carlson School of Management

Eric Nagarajan: Medical School

Anant Naik: College of Science and Engineering

Shyamlee Nanda: College of Education and Human Development

Tyler Nigon: College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Esther Okelola: College of Education and Human Development

Emma Olson: Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Morrine Omolo: College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Shantal Pai: College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Adrian Rong Qian Pang: College of Liberal Arts

Hunter Pederson: College of Liberal Arts

Peng Peng: College of Science and Engineering / College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Guillermo Perez: College of Liberal Arts

Joseph Ramstad: College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Titi Russell: College of Education and Human Development

Amanda Sames: College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Richa Sharma: Humphrey School of Public Affairs, College of Liberal Arts

Inna Sioco: School of Nursing

James Soper: Law School

Claire Thomas: College of Biological Sciences

Tu Tran: Medical School

Nishank Varshney: Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Sophie Wallerstedt: Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Melat Weldeselasie: College of Biological Sciences, College of Liberal Arts

Dylan Wright: Carlson School of Management

Zachary Zeidler: Medical School

Luc Zeidner: College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences

Diwen (Oliver) Zheng: College of Food, Agriculture, and Natural Resource Sciences