2019 Recipients

Donald R. Zander Alumni Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Gabrielle Farrell - College of Liberal Arts

Katerina Hoffmann - College of Biological Sciences

Valeria Sanchez - College of Liberal Arts

Kathleen Wang - College of Science and Engineering

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Service and Leadership

Julia Brokaw - College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Rowan Mahon - College of Pharmacy, School of Public Health

James A. Johnson Scholarship Award

Simran Mishra - Carlson School of Management

Bianca Nkwonta - College of Continuing and Professional Studies

President's Student Leadership and Service Award

Azhar Akesh - College of Liberal Arts

Catalina Anampa Castro - College of Liberal Arts

Dee Anand - College of Education & Human Development

Rachel Anderson - College of Science and Engineering

John Benning - College of Biological Sciences

Tiana Birawer - Carlson School of Management

Julia Brokaw - College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Mackenzie Callaway - College of Science and Engineering

Jessi Coryell - College of Veterinary Medicine

James Cox - College of Science and Engineering

Gabrielle Farrell - College of Liberal Arts

Megan Filzen - College of Liberal Arts

Harrison Frisk - College of Science and Engineering

Pablo Gomez - College of Liberal Arts

Deepak Haarith - College of Food, Agriculture and Natural Resource Sciences

Elizabeth Hall - College of Liberal Arts

Katerina Hoffmann - College of Biological Sciences

Travis Kamm - College of Liberal Arts, Carlson School of Management

Leslie Kent - College of Biological Sciences

Mina Kian - College of Science and Engineering

Cassidy Lettow - College of Science and Engineering

Rowan Mahon - College of Pharmacy, School of Public Health

Lee Meier - Medical School

JP Mishler - College of Education & Human Development

Simran Mishra - Carlson School of Management

Bianca Nkwonta - College of Continuing and Professional Studies

Hemant Persaud - College of Liberal Arts

Juliana Ramos - Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Katie Riedel - College of Science and Engineering

Valeria Sanchez - College of Liberal Arts

Hannah Schutz - College of Science and Engineering

Holly St. Clair - College of Liberal Arts

Cedar Thomas - College of Liberal Arts

Brian Trieu - School of Medicine

Madyson Turner - College of Liberal Arts

Lucas Vaz - Carlson School of Management

Samantha Volkmeier - College of Science and Engineering

Sophie Vrba - College of Biological Sciences

Kathleen Wang - College of Science and Engineering

Destiny Weaver - College of Biological Sciences

Erika Wehmhoff - College of Veterinary Medicine