2017 Recipients

Donald R. Zander Alumni Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Spencer Buchanan: College of Liberal Arts

William Dammann: Carlson School of Management

Callie Livengood: College of Liberal Arts

Trish Palermo: College of Liberal Arts

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Service and Leadership

Anna Haynes: Medical School

Alan Roy: Humphrey School of Public Affairs

President’s Student Leadership and Service Award

Leila Aboujouda: College of Liberal Arts

Hannah Afwerke: School of Dentistry

Anne Ahlvers: College of Science and Engineering

Maureen Amundson: College of Liberal Arts

Katessa Archer: College of Liberal Arts

Prashasti Bhatnagar: College of Liberal Arts

Cindy Bloomfield: College of Education and Human Development

Claire Breitenstein: College of Science and Engineering

Spencer Buchanan: College of Liberal Arts

Danielle Chase:  College of Science and Engineering

Irena Cich: Medical School

Alejandro Cisneros: School of Dentistry

Payton Counts: College of Liberal Arts

William Dammann: Carlson School of Management

Anna Dourgarian: College of Science and Engineering

Chloe Fouilloux: College of Biological Science

Nicole Gagnon: College of Science and Engineering

Jacquelyn Gmiterko: College of Liberal Arts

Nicholas Goldsmith: College of Biological Science

Tiffany Hamidjaja: College of Liberal Arts

Anna Haynes: Medical School

Melanie Heckt: College of Food, Agricultural, and Natural Resource Sciences

Jack Hedberg: College of Biological Science

Aaron Henderson: School of Dentistry

Tarissa Host: College of Liberal Arts

Dahsol Lee: College of Education and Human Development

Mitchell LeGrand: Carlson School of Management

Rebecca Leighton: School of Public Health

Samantha Linn: College of Science and Engineering

Callie Livengood: College of Liberal Arts

Elena Modl: College of Liberal Arts

Kowsar Mohamed: College of Liberal Arts

Sidhra Musani: School of Nursing

Ruby Oluoch: College of Liberal Arts

Trish Palermo: College of Liberal Arts

Aditya Parikh: College of Liberal Arts

Patrick Prendergast: School of Pharmacy

Michelle Rosas: Carlson School of Management

Alan Roy: Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Enoch Sun: College of Liberal Arts

Hilary Teaford: School of Pharmacy

Matthew Wagar: Medical School

Elia Zanella: College of Science and Engineering

Recipients