2014 Recipients

2014 President's Student Leadership and Service Award Recipients

Undergraduate Students Recipients

Abiola Abu-Bakr: School of Nursing

Rylee Ahnen: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Madeline Babel: College of Liberal Arts

Elizabeth Cates: College of Liberal Arts

Carly Dahl: College of Biological Sciences

Grace Doherty: College of Liberal Arts

Emily Ellingson: College of Biological Sciences

Kate Eloranta: College of Liberal Arts

Mary Finta: College of Biological Sciences

Maria French: College of Biological Sciences

Katie Heinemann: College of Science and Engineering

Lauren Hindt: College of Liberal Arts

Elaina Hintsala: College of Liberal Arts

Kadir Hussein: College of Science and Engineering

Lindsay Jones: College of Liberal Arts

Amber Jones: College of Liberal Arts

Elise Krause: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Holly Lammert: College of Biological Sciences

Jessica Malone: College of Science and Engineering

Savina Proykova: College of Design

Jacquelyn Rupp: College of Education and Human Development

Kwadwo Sefah: College of Science and Engineering

Jane Sitter: College of Liberal Arts

Kelly Stifter: College of Science and Engineering

April Valete: College of Liberal Arts

Hanna Vollbrecht: College of Biological Sciences

Sarah Weatherman: College of Biological Sciences

Michelle Weiss: College of Liberal Arts

Hardisha White: College of Science and Engineering

Graduate/Professional Student Recipients

Ilana Blum: School of Public Health

Hollie Brehm: College of Liberal Arts

Clemon Dabney: Applied Plant Science

Jessica Finlay: College of Liberal Arts

Toni Haraldsen: Law School

Jennifer Hong: Carlson School of Management

Kirby Johnson: School of Dentistry

Farnaz Kar: School of Dentistry

Kevin Krueger: Carlson School of Management

Ashley Landers: Family Social Science

Aine McCarthy: Applied Economics

Maeve McClellan Trick: School of Public Health

Ify Onyiah: Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Michael Robinson: Carlson School of Management

Alfonso Sintjago: College of Education and Human Development

Rachel Spencer: College of Veterinary Medicine

Phat Tran: College of Pharmacy

Stephanie Zastrow: School of Dentistry

UMAA Student Leadership Award Recipients

Madeline Babel: College of Liberal Arts

Grace Doherty: College of Liberal Arts

Kate Eloranta: College of Liberal Arts

Mary Finta: College of Biological Sciences

Katie Heinemann: College of Science and Engineering

Lauren Hindt: College of Liberal Arts

Jessica Malone: College of Science and Engineering

Savina Proykova: College of Design

Kelly Stifter: College of Science and Engineering

Hanna Vollbrecht: College of Biological Sciences

Sarah Weatherman: College of Biological Sciences

Michelle Weiss: College of Liberal Arts

Donald R. Zander Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Abiola Abu-Bakr: School of Nursing

Jan Sitter: College of Liberal Arts

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Service and Leadership

Toni Haraldsen: Law School

Aine McCarthy: Applied Economics