Student Unions & Activities : University of Minnesota

Student Unions & Activities logo

2014 PSLSA Award Recipients

Undergraduate Recipients

Abiola Abu-Bakr: School of Nursing

Rylee Ahnen: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Madeline Babel: College of Liberal Arts

Elizabeth Cates: College of Liberal Arts

Carly Dahl: College of Biological Sciences

Grace Doherty: College of Liberal Arts

Emily Ellingson: College of Biological Sciences

Kate Eloranta: College of Liberal Arts

Mary Finta: College of Biological Sciences

Maria French: College of Biological Sciences

Katie Heinemann: College of Science and Engineering

Lauren Hindt: College of Liberal Arts

Elaina Hintsala: College of Liberal Arts

Kadir Hussein: College of Science and Engineering

Lindsay Jones: College of Liberal Arts

Amber Jones: College of Liberal Arts

Elise Krause: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Holly Lammert: College of Biological Sciences

Jessica Malone: College of Science and Engineering

Savina Proykova: College of Design

Jacquelyn Rupp: College of Education and Human Development

Kwadwo Sefah: College of Science and Engineering

Jane Sitter: College of Liberal Arts

Kelly Stifter: College of Science and Engineering

April Valete: College of Liberal Arts

Hanna Vollbrecht: College of Biological Sciences

Sarah Weatherman: College of Biological Sciences

Michelle Weiss: College of Liberal Arts

Hardisha White: College of Science and Engineering

Graduate Recipients

Ilana Blum: School of Public Health

Hollie Brehm: College of Liberal Arts

Clemon Dabney: Applied Plant Science

Jessica Finlay: College of Liberal Arts

Toni Haraldsen: Law School

Jennifer Hong: Carlson School of Management

Kirby Johnson: School of Dentistry

Farnaz Kar: School of Dentistry

Kevin Krueger: Carlson School of Management

Ashley Landers: Family Social Science

Aine McCarthy: Applied Economics

Maeve McClellan Trick: School of Public Health

Ify Onyiah: Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Michael Robinson: Carlson School of Management

Alfonso Sintjago: College of Education and Human Development

Rachel Spencer: College of Veterinary Medicine

Phat Tran: College of Pharmacy

Stephanie Zastrow: School of Dentistry

2014 UMAA Student Leadership Award Recipients

Madeline Babel: College of Liberal Arts

Grace Doherty: College of Liberal Arts

Kate Eloranta: College of Liberal Arts

Mary Finta: College of Biological Sciences

Katie Heinemann: College of Science and Engineering

Lauren Hindt: College of Liberal Arts

Jessica Malone: College of Science and Engineering

Savina Proykova: College of Design

Kelly Stifter: College of Science and Engineering

Hanna Vollbrecht: College of Biological Sciences

Sarah Weatherman: College of Biological Sciences

Michelle Weiss: College of Liberal Arts

2014 Donald R. Zander Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Abiola Abu-Bakr: School of Nursing

Jan Sitter: College of Liberal Arts

2014 Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Service and Leadership

Toni Haraldsen: Law School

Aine McCarthy: Applied Economics

President’s Student Leadership and Service Awards Selection Committee

Heidi Gaulke: Carlson School of Management

Karen Kaler: Office of the President

Katie Koopmeiners: College of Liberal Arts Advising Office

Kari Kopf: Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Michelle Lian-Anderson: Office of Development

Peggy Mann Rinehart: Disability Resource Center

Scott Marshall: Disability Resource Center

Marry Ellen Nerney: School of Public Health

Jillian Rowan: Office for Equity and Diversity, Circle of Indigenous Nations

Rachel Weber: Office of the Vice Provost/Dean - Undergraduate Education

Timothy Zhang: College of Liberal Arts

UMAA Student Leadership & Donald R. Zander Awards Selection Committee

Karen Kaler: Office of the President

Anny Lin Carlson: School of Management

Jon Steadland: Office of the President

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Service and Leadership Selection Committee

Merrie Benasutti: Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Deborah Cran: Office of the Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs and Provost

Michael Harwell: Educational Psychology

John Lisec: School of Kinesiology

Meghan Mason: GAPSA