Student Unions & Activities : University of Minnesota

Student Unions & Activities logo

2012 PSLSA Award Recipients

Undergraduate Recipients

Abdulkadir Abdirahman: Carlson School of Management

Alec Bronston: Carlson School of Management

Allan Kerandi: College of Biological Sciences

Alyssa Shefveland: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Andrew Yarish: College of Liberal Arts

Beth Wagner: College of Liberal Arts

Catherine Fries: College of Liberal Arts

Charles Seymour: College of Liberal Arts

Chelsea Breza-Berndt: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Daniel Bloom: College of Biological Sciences

Echo Martin: College of Liberal Arts

Eric Sannerud: Other

Hai Nguyen-Tran: College of Biological Sciences

Hannah Dotterman: College of Liberal Arts

Holly Engle: College of Design

Jennifer Nicklay: College of Biological Sciences

Jessica Proskin: College of Liberal Arts

Joohee Han: College of Biological Sciences

Kari Eloranta: College of Liberal Arts

Kayla Hansen: Allied Health Program

Kendra Tillberry: College of Liberal Arts

Lee Hersh: College of Liberal Arts

Lizzy Shay: Carlson School of Management

Lolla Mohammed Nur: College of Liberal Arts

Lorna Her Many Horses: College of Liberal Arts

Luke Daninger: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Luke Nichols: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Lynn Wang: College of Biological Sciences

Maggie Goshert: College of Science & Engineering

Mike Resman: College of Science & Engineering

Missy Reilly: College of Biological Sciences

Muaz Nik Rushdi: College of Science & Engineering

Nicole Limper: College of Education & Human Development

Ronaldo Guerrero: College of Education & Human Development

Seth Mogler: School of Nursing

Siri Simons: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Stephanie Solfelt: College of Education & Human Development

Suresh Pavuluri: College of Biological Sciences

Graduate and Professional Recipients

Abdul Omari: College of Education & Human Development

Byung-Chul (John) Park: Allied Health Program

Claire Stanford: College of Liberal Arts

Daniel Woldeab: College of Education & Human Development

Elizabeth Beckman: Medical School

Emily Combs: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Jae Ran Kim: College of Education & Human Development

James Faghmous: College of Science & Engineering

Jill Boldenow: Hubert H. Humphrey School of Public Affairs

Joseph Matson: College of Liberal Arts

Kelly Henry: Carlson School of Management

Kelly Nail: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Kristin Anderson: Medical School

Lan Luu: Medical School

Liz Woodwick: Carlson School of Management

Rebecca Wilson: Other

Shannon Golden: College of Liberal Arts

Stewart Decker: Medical School

UMAA Student Leadership Awards

Alec Bronston: Carlson School of Management

Joohee Han: College of Biological Sciences

Missy Reilly: College of Biological Sciences

Siri Simons: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences

Kari Eloranta: College of Liberal Arts

Lorna Her Many Horses: College of Liberal Arts

Lee Hersh: College of Liberal Arts

Eric Sannerud: Other

Donald R. Zander Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Maggie Goshert: College of Science and Engineering

Allan Kerandi: College of Biological Sciences

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Engagement and Leadership

James Faghmous: College of Science and Engineering

Lan Luu: Medical School