Student Unions & Activities : University of Minnesota

Student Unions & Activities logo

2011 PSLSA Award Recipients

Undergraduate Recipients

Aaron Marks: College of Liberal Arts

Alejandro De La Mora: College of Science and Engineering

Alia Bukhowa: College of Liberal Arts

Andrew Heairet: College of Science and Engineering

Anna Eggen: College of Food, Agricultural, Natural Resource Sciences

Anna Pirsch: Nursing

Basanti Miller: College of Liberal Arts

Bridget Rathsack: College of Liberal Arts

Brock Meyer: College of Liberal Arts

Caitlin Kasper: College of Food, Agricultural, Natural Resource Sciences

Dan Helvig: College of Food, Agricultural, Natural Resource Sciences

Ellen Rindahl: College of Education and Human Development

Elora Turner: College of Liberal Arts

Hannah Loretta Rusch: College of Food, Agricultural, Natural Resource Sciences

Hannah Worku: College of Liberal Arts

Holly Bui: College of Biological Sciences

Jason Kaare: College of Food, Agricultural, Natural Resource Sciences

Jessica Bubert: College of Food, Agricultural, Natural Resource Sciences

Jessica St. George: College of Design (Apparel)

Joel Livingood: Carlson School of Management

Joseph Lahti: College of Biological Sciences

Justin Carlson: Carlson School of Management

Kayla Kelsey: College of Education and Human Development

Kelsey Scanlon: School of Nursing

Khadijo Ismail: College of Liberal Arts

Lance Witzig: College of Liberal Arts

Laura Matus: College of Liberal Arts

Lauren Butler: College of Science and Engineering

Leah Grengs: College of Biological Sciences

Michaella Murphy: Nursing

Nora Ali: College of Biological Sciences

Paolo P. Espanola: Carlson School of Management

Stephanie Zastrow: College of Science and Engineering

Whitney Weber: College of Liberal Arts

Xiaoying Lou: College of Biological Sciences

Yongxi Wu: Carlson School of Management

Graduate and Professional Recipients

Aara Johnson: Humphrey Institute

Anna Estlund: Carlson School of Management

Byung-Chul “John” Park: Physical Therapy

Catherine Kedzuf: Law School

Elizabeth Beckman: Medical School

Elizabeth Lando: Nursing

Jasmine Blanks: Humphrey Institute

Megan Alama: College of Education and Human Development

Megan Meyer: School of Dentistry

Samuel Lee: School of Public Health

Thomas Giarla: College of Biological Sciences

UMAA Student Leadership Awards

Justin Carlson: Carlson School of Management and College of Liberal Arts

Yongxi Wu: Carlson School of Management

Joseph Lahti: College of Biological Sciences

Kayla Kelsey: College of Education and Human Development and College of Liberal Arts

Dan Helvig: College of Food, Agricultural, Natural Resource Sciences

Bridget Rathsack: College of Liberal Arts

Whitney Weber: College of Liberal Arts

Andrew Heairet: College of Science and Engineering

Donald R. Zander Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Joel Livingood: Carlson School of Management

Xiaoying Lou: College of Biological Sciences

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Engagement and Leadership

Elizabeth Lando: School of Nursing

Megan Alama: College of Education and Human Development