Student Unions & Activities : University of Minnesota

Student Unions & Activities logo

2010 PSLSA Award Recipients

Undergraduate Recipients

Salma Bagha: College of Design

Paul Buchel: College of Liberal Arts

Leon Binitie-Cassidy: Institute of Technology

Omar Dajani: Carlson School of Management

Grace Ezzell: College of Liberal Arts

Brittany Geissler: College of Education and Human Development

David Holt: Institute of Technology

Jason Houle: Institute of Technology

Laura Hughes: College of Liberal Arts and College of Human Development

Dame Idossa: College of Biological Sciences

Jeanna Koch: College of Liberal Arts /College of Education and Human Development

Meredith Lukasek: School of Nursing

Sarah Mainz: College of Liberal Arts

Joy McBrien: Carlson School of Management

Neli Mottey: College of Biological Sciences

Thuy Duong Nguyen-Tran: College of Biological Sciences

Andrew Otto: College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resources Science

Jaehun Park: Institute of Technology

Grace Peterson: College of Education and Human Development

Nicholas Pilger: Carlson School of Management

Moira Pirsch: College of Liberal Arts

Jenna Racine: College of Biological Sciences

James F. Rodriguez: Institute of Technology

Aditya Srinath: Institute of Technology

Thomas Toley: College of Liberal Arts

Rachel Weigert: College of Biological Sciences

Allison Witham: College of Liberal Arts

Ashley Yang: College of Liberal Arts

Graduate and Professional Recipients

Lauren Beach: College of Biological Sciences/Law School

Andrew Bohnsack: School of Dentistry

Carolyn Bramante: Medical School/School of Public Health

Jennifer Cornell: Law School

Sarah Holt: Program in Physical Therapy

Amanda Griffin: Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology, Medical School

Olivia Kilian: College of Veterinary Medicine

Teresa Michelle Mamanche Obrero: Humphrey Institute of Public Affairs and School of Social Work

Leslie Olson: Carlson School of Management

Cori Russell: Medical School

John Satumba: Carlson School of Management

Andrea Seven: Carlson School of Management

Mandy Stahre: School of Public Health

Anna Urban: School of Public Health

Lindy Watanaskul: Medical School

UMAA Student Leadership Awards

Brittany Geissler: College of Education and Human Development

David Holt: Institute of Technology

Meredith Lukasek: School of Nursing

Neli Mottey: College of Biological Sciences

Thuy Duong Nguyen-Tran: College of Biological Sciences

Jaehun Eric Park: Institute of Technology

Moira Pirsch: College of Liberal Arts

Allison Witham: College of Liberal Arts

Donald R. Zander Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Jason Houle: Institute of Technology

Joy McBrien: Carlson School of Management

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Engagement and Leadership

Lauren Beach: College of Biological Sciences/Law School

Jennifer Cornell: Law School