Student Unions & Activities : University of Minnesota

Student Unions & Activities logo

2009 PSLSA Award Recipients

Undergraduate Recipients

LeAnn Alstadt: College of Liberal Arts

Erin Broberg: College of Liberal Arts

Jordan Bronston: College of Liberal Arts

Matt Brunnette: Carlson School of Management

Joshua Capodarco: College of Liberal Arts

Ernest Comer III: College of Liberal Arts

Samone Derks: College of Liberal Arts

Caleb Dettmann: School of Nursing

Heather Dorniden: College of Education and Human Development

Alex Dowds: College of Liberal Arts

Gregory Eul: Carlson School of Management

Rachel Garaghty: College of Liberal Arts

Jacqueline Heard: College of Liberal Arts & Carlson School of Management

Kristina Hefty: College of Education and Human Development

Jami Hegrenes: Institute of Technology

Jessica Hermanson: College of Liberal Arts

Megan Hines: CFANS

Annie Johnson: College of Education and Human Development

Andrew Jones: Institute of Technology

Kenneth Kapphahn: College of Liberal Arts

Sara Kind: College of Liberal Arts

Claire Klein: College of Liberal Arts

Mark Nagel: College of Liberal Arts

Jason Oldenkamp: CFANS

Jasmine Omorogbe: College of Liberal Arts

Michele Peterson: Institute of Technology

Jenna Racine: College of Biological Sciences

Asha Sharma: Carlson School of Management

Alicia Smith: College of Liberal Arts

Joseph Swartz: Carlson School of Management

Sara Tomczyk: School of Nursing

Rachel Wax: College of Liberal Arts

Lucia Yess: College of Education and Human Development

Graduate and Professional Recipients

Elizabeth Alm: Medical School

Ganesh Babulal: Center for Allied Health Programs

Wobo Bekwelem: School of Public Health

Carolyn Bramante: Medical School

Imee Cambronero: School of Public Health

Gilbert Castro: Law School

Dan Kaskubar: Carlson School of Management

Kristi Kremers: College of Education and Human Development

Andrea Parrish Johnston: College of Veterinary Medicine

Jon Taylor: Law School

Sarah Tesmer: College of Education and Human Development

Steven Tousignant: College of Veterinary Medicine

Michael Underwood: Graduate School

UMAA Student Leadership Awards

Erin Broberg: College of Liberal Arts

Caleb Dettmann: School of Nursing

Heather Dorniden: College of Education and Human Development

Alex Dowds: College of Liberal Arts

Rachel Garaghty: College of Liberal Arts

Jacqueline Heard: College of Liberal Arts & Carlson School of Management

Sara Kind: College of Liberal Arts

Jasmine Omorogbe: College of Liberal Arts

Donald R. Zander Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Andrew Jones: Institute of Technology

Sara Tomczyk: School of Nursing

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Engagement and Leadership

Carolyn Bramante: Medical School

Dan Kaskubar: Carlson School of Management