Student Unions & Activities : University of Minnesota

Student Unions & Activities logo

2007 PSLSA Award Recipients

Undergraduate Recipients

Clinton Been: College of Biological Sciences

Meredith Beeson: College of Liberal Arts

Christie Berkseth: College of Biological Sciences

Eric Butz: Carlson School of Management

Amy Cahoy: School of Nursing

Said chah: College of Biological Sciences

You must Chettiar: School of Public Health

Celi Dean: College of Education and Human Development

Andrea Dierich: College of Liberal Arts & CFANS

Kenneth Dodd: College of Biological Sciences

Adam Engelman: College of Liberal Arts

Irene Fernando: Carlson School of Management

Kyle Flanagan: Carlson School of Management

Michael Hoffman: College of Liberal Arts

Eikoku Ikeno: College of Liberal Arts

Marina Kalinichev: College of Liberal Arts

Alex King: Carlson School of Management

Aaron Lammi: College of Liberal Arts

Eric Larsen: Carlson School of Management

Amanda Larson: College of Liberal Arts

Brianne Lawson: College of Liberal Arts

Brian Li: Carlson School of Management

Amy Lindgren: College of Liberal Arts

Jens Loberg: College of Liberal Arts

Jonathon Loveall: College of Liberal Arts

Russell Lyons: College of Liberal Arts

Kelly McCarthy: College of Liberal Arts

Matthew Nohelty: Institute of Technology

Catherine Osborne: School of Nursing

Maxwell Page: Individualized Studies

Kristina Patel: School of Nursing

Elizabeth Pauker: College of Liberal Arts

Kerry Phillips: College of Education and Human Development

Susan Rashid: College of Biological Sciences

Kelly Roysland: College of Education and Human Development

Samantha Rydzik: College of Liberal Arts

Cristina Santos: School of Nursing

Liz Schachterle: College of Liberal Arts

David Vanderpool: Institute of Technology

Erik Vangsnes: College of Liberal Arts

Xanthia Walker: College of Liberal Arts

Molly Watters: College of Liberal Arts

Andrea Wegner: College of Liberal Arts

Graduate and Professional Recipients

Josh Colburn: Law School

Julia Conkel: College of Education and Human Development

Denise Feda: School of Public Health

Gareth Forde: Medical School

David Gasperino: Institute of Technology

Heather Horton: School of Dentistry

Anna Jarombek: College of Pharmacy

Olivia LeDee: College of Agricultural Food and Environmental Sciences

Andrea Martinez: Humphrey Institute of Public Affairs

Monica Rani: Medical School

Bosu Seo: Department of Applied Economics

Jerri Wachter: School of Public Health

UMAA Student Leadership Awards

You must Chettiar: School of Public Health

Kenneth Dodd: College of Biological Sciences

Amy M. Lindgren: College of Liberal Arts

Eric P. Larsen: Carlson School of Management

Kelly McCarthy: College of Liberal Arts

Samantha M. Rydzik: College of Liberal Arts

Erik Vangsnes: College of Liberal Arts

Andrea Wegner: College of Liberal Arts

Donald R. Zander Award for Outstanding Student Leadership

Kerry Ann Phillips: College of Education and Human Development

Michael Douglas Hoffman: College of Liberal Arts

Mary A. McEvoy Award for Public Engagement and Leadership

Heather Horton: School of Dentistry

Andrea Elisa Martinez: Humphrey Institute of Public Affairs

Jerri R. Wachter: School of Public Health